ECLECTIC EDGE RACING

Excellence in timing, announcing & race management since 1988.

2011 Race results


JANUARY      
First Run - Eugene 
OTC Running Series #1

Crescent Lake Challenge

Winter Predictor

FEBRUARY

OTC Running Series #2

Truffle Shuffle

Fall Creek Run Around


MARCH       

Lincoln City Half Marathon

OTC Running Series #3

Run For The Shamrock

Lucky Clover

Bring In Spring 5K

Rotary Run For The Kids

Make A Change Race


APRIL      

Shotgun Trail Blast

Best Dry Run

Oregon Marathon Relay

Corvallis Half Marathon

OTC Running Series #4

CASA Light of Hope Run

Run For Autism

Albany Sprint Triathlon

Run The Ridge

Wine Country 5K

Eugene Marathon 5K 


MAY

Cheadle Lake 5K

Re-Run Run

OTC Running Series #5

CASA Champions For Children

Lebanon Sprint Triathlon

Bark In The Park

Rhody Run

Born To Run Challenge

Mad Scientist Run

Duck Bill Thrill Triathlon

Keizer Iris Run

Ridgeline Ramble

Why Not Tri A Triathlon

Run 4 The Memorial
         
JUNE
Three Sisters Marathon

Miles of Mozart

Sisters Try-A-Triathlon

OTC Running Series #6

Steep Hill Chase

Run For Ohm

Family Tree River Run

Cape Mountain Trail Run

Epic Oregon Relay

Strawberry Festival 5K

Prost8K

Salem Summer Solstice Run

Run Eugene Run

Fat For Food 5K


JULY

Aquafina OTC Butte To Butte

Smith Rock Races

Run For The Kids

Ranch And River Run

Run In The Country

Peak Challenge

Barrel To Keg Relay

Rolf Prima's Tri At The Grove

Epic Rocky Mountain Relay

Dallas Summerfest Fun Runs

Hardesty Hardcore

         
AUGUST

Cascade Lakes Relay

OTC Running Series #8

Scandia Run

Tri For Life Triathlon

Epic Cache-Teton Relay

Wild West Relay

Silvan Ridge Twilight 5

A Step Ahead

Butte Triple Crown Series

Kelly Butte Classic

Eugene Celebration Mile

Triathlon Eugene

         

SEPTEMBER

Run For The Arts 5K

Eugene Women's Half Marathon + PDF

Sheldon Time Trial

OTC Running Series #9

Marist XC Invite

Health Heart Home Classic

Dayton Fiesta Run

Best In The West Triathlon

Congo Kids 5K

Recruiters Freedom Run

Lincoln City Sprint Triathlon

Cantrall Classic

SWC XC Pre-District Meet

Dickey Prairie Strut

RiverBend Run/Walk

iRun For Kids

Franklin XC Meet

Twilight River Run

Northwest XC Classic

Road To Recovery

Run For Honor

The Rogue Run

Fall Celebration Run

Corvallis Fall Festival Run

Horizon Runner's Roost XC Invite 

         

OCTOBER       

Harrier Classic XC Invite

Soroptimist Walk, Run

Rock The Beach

Gresham XC Invite

Race The Reaper

Beaverton XC Meet

Lincoln XC Meet

OTC Running Series #10

Adidas X-Country Classic

Pre's Trail XC Classic

The Ridges Fun Run

Mighty Oaks Acorn Run

Silverton XC Meet

Colorado Middle School State XC Championships

Komen Eugene Race For The Cure

Central Valley Conference District XC Championships

Midwestern District XC Championships

Mid-Western/Southern District XC Championships

Mid-Willamette Valley XC Championships

Runaway Pumpkin Half Marathon

Zombie Apocalypse Run

Corvallis 5

McDonald Forest Runs

Monster Mash


  

NOVEMBER 
OSAA State XC Championships

Lions Strides For Diabetes Awareness

SamFit Heroes Run

OTC Running Series #11

Cheadle Challenge

Run With The President
Autumn Trails Eugene

NAIA National XC Championships

EWEB Run To Stay Warm   
Turkey Stuffer 5K

Turkey Trot Eugene

Civil War Relay

DECEMBER

Minuteman 10 & 2

OTC Running Series #12

Jingle Bells Run

Frozen Trail Runfest  

Winter Solstice Run

First Run